Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy 2023 | Schedule, Squad, Live Streaming, Timing

The forthcoming, 2023 edition of the Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy, played in the One-Day format, is scheduled to get underway on the 22nd of April and will feature 8 teams contest in the round-robin format, that’ll be followed by a playoff and the Final. From squads to fixtures, below is everything you need to know about the 2023 edition.

Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy 2023 | Schedule, Squad, Live Streaming, Timing
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy 2023 | Schedule, Squad, Live Streaming, Timing

Qualification: Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy 2023

While 4 points are awarded for a win, an extra point is awarded if the winning team’s run rate is 1.25 times higher than the opposition. In case of a draw, the team with the highest Net Run Rate (NRR) is awarded the points. The team finishing at the top of the league goes straight to the Final, while the 2nd and 3rd seeded teams contest in a playoff to decide the 2nd Finalist.

Squads: Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy 2023

Northern Diamonds (Defending Champions) –

Hollie Armitage, Leah Dobson, Rebecca Duckworth, Abi Glen, Yvonne Graves, Grace Hall, Bess Heath, Sterre Kalis, Beth Langston, Katie Levick, Emma Marlow, Lizzie Scott, Rachel Slater, Phoebe Turner, Lauren Winfield-Hill, Jessica Woolston

Southern Vipers

Georgia Adams, Lauren Bell, Maia Bouchier, Charlie Dean, Georgia Elwiss, Nancy Harman, Chloe Hill, Freya Kemp, Ella McCaughan, Sophie Mitchelmore, Alice Monaghan, Anya Shrubsole, Linsey Smith, Rhianna Southby, Charlotte Taylor, Mary Taylor, Finty Trussler, Emily Windsor, Danni Wyatt

Central Sparks

Eve Jones, Emily Arlott, Hannah Baker, Chloe Brewer, Erin Burns, Ami Campbell, Poppy Davies, Georgia Davis, Bethan Ellis, Ria Fackrell, Abbey Freeborn, Katie George, Amy Jones, Anisha Patel, Davina Perrin, Grace Potts, Liz Russell, Issy Wong

South East Stars

Bryony Smith, Alice Capsey, Kira Chathli, Claudie Cooper, Aylish Cranstone, Alice Davidson-Richards, Freya Davies, Sophia Dunkley, Tash Farrant, Phoebe Franklin, Dani Gregory, Ryana MacDonald-Gay, Bethan Miles, Kalea Moore, Emma Jones, Paige Scholfield, Alexa Stonehouse, Jemima Spence, Kirstie White

Also Read:  Match 42: Central Sparks vs The Blaze | Squads | Players to watch | Fantasy Playing XI | Live streaming

Sunrisers

Kelly Castle, Amara Carr, Kate Coppack, Jo Gardner, Eva Gray, Jodi Grewcock, Cordelia Griffith, Saskia Horley, Scarlett Hughes, Lissy Macleod, Abtaha Maqsood, Flo Miller, Jess Olorenshaw, Mia Rogers, Grace Scrivens, Katherine Speed, Mady Villiers, Dane van Niekerk

Thunder

Ellie Threlkeld, Steph Butler, Alice Clarke, Danielle Collins, Kate Cross, Naomi Dattani, Deandra Dottin, Sophie Ecclestone, Phoebe Graham, Mahika Gaur, Alex Hartley, Liberty Heap, Laura Jackson, Hannah Jones, Emma Lamb, Fi Morris, Daisy Mullan, Tara Norris, Shachi Pai, Hannah Rainey, Seren Smale, Sophia Turner, Olivia Thomas

Western Storm

Sophie Luff, Emma Corney, Lauren Filer, Danielle Gibson, Alex Griffiths, Nicole Harvey, Niamh Holland, Heather Knight, Claire Nicholas, Lauren Parfitt, Mollie Robbins, Chloe Skelton, Sophia Smale, Fran Wilson, Nat Wraith

The Blaze (Formerly Lighting)

Kathryn Bryce, Grace Ballinger, Tammy Beaumont, Georgie Boyce, Sarah Bryce, Ella Claridge, Nadine de Klerk, Sarah Glenn, Kirstie Gordon, Teresa Graves, Josie Groves, Beth Harmer, Lucy Higham, Marie Kelly, Michaela Kirk, Cassidy McCarthy, Sophie Munro, Nat Sciver-Brunt

Schedule: Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy 2023

DATE MATCHES VENUES
22-Apr-2023
Northern Diamonds v Western Storm Headingley
Southern Vipers v Sunrisers Ageas Bowl
The Blaze v Central Sparks Trent Bridge
Thunder v South East Stars Emirates Old Trafford
29-Apr-2023
Central Sparks v Northern Diamonds New Road
South East Stars v Southern Vipers County Ground, Beckenham
Sunrisers v The Blaze Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford
Western Storm v Thunder Sophia Gardens
01-May-2023
Central Sparks v Southern Vipers Wormsley
Sunrisers v Northern Diamonds Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford
The Blaze v Thunder Welbeck
Western Storm v South East Stars Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
05-May-2023 Sunrises vs South East Stars Radlett
06-May-2023
Northern Diamonds v The Blaze Seat Unique Riverside
Southern Vipers v Western Storm 1st Central County Ground, Hove
Thunder v Central Sparks Emirates Old Trafford
10-May-2023
Northern Diamonds v South East Stars Scarborough
Southern Vipers v Central Sparks Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester
The Blaze v Western Storm 1st Central County Ground, Hove
Thunder v Sunrisers Sale County Club
02-Jul-2023
Central Sparks v Thunder New Road
South East Stars v Northern Diamonds County Ground, Beckenham
Sunrisers v Southern Vipers Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford
Western Storm v The Blaze Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
07-Jul-2023
South East Stars v Central Sparks Guildford
The Blaze v Northern Diamonds Chesterfield
Thunder v Southern Vipers Southport
11-Jul-2023
Central Sparks v Western Storm Moseley
Northern Diamonds v Thunder TBD
SE Stars v Sunrisers County Ground, Beckenham
Southern Vipers v The Blaze Newclose IOW
15-Jul-2023
Northern Diamonds v Central Sparks Headingley
Sunrisers v Thunder County Ground, Northampton
The Blaze v South East Stars TBD
Western Storm v Southern Vipers TBD
22-Jul-2023
Central Sparks v Sunrisers New Road
South East Stars v Western Storm County Ground, Beckenham
Southern Vipers v Northern Diamonds Arundel
Thunder v The Blaze Sedbergh
24-Jul-2023 Western Storm v Sunrisers Cheltenham
05-Sep-2023
Central Sparks v The Blaze Portland Road
Northern Diamonds v Southern Vipers TBD
South East Stars v Thunder Guildford
Sunrisers v Western Storm Radlett
10-Sep-2023
South East Stars v The Blaze County Ground, Beckenham
Southern Vipers v Thunder (Venue TBC) TBD
Sunrisers v Central Sparks Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford
Western Storm v Northern Diamonds Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
13-Sep-2023
Southern Vipers v South East Stars Arundel
The Blaze v Sunrisers Welbeck
Thunder v Northern Diamonds Sale County Club
Western Storm v Central Sparks Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
16-Sep-2023
Central Sparks v South East Stars Edgbaston
Northern Diamonds v Sunrisers Seat Unique Riverside
The Blaze v Southern Vipers Loughborough
Thunder v Western Storm Emirates Old Trafford
21-Sep-2023 Playoff – 2nd v 3rd (TBD v TBD) TBC
24-Sep-2023 Final (TBD v TBD) County Ground, Northampton
Time: 10:30 AM local

Broadcast: Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy 2023

Regional County clubs will provide a free live stream of their respective games on their Website and YouTube channel.

Also Read:  Match 37: SouthEast Stars vs Western Storm | Squads | Players to watch | Fantasy Playing XI | Live streaming
Join Our WhatsApp Channel Join Now
Follow us on Instagram Join Now

Liked the story? Leave a comment here