Senior Women’s One Day Trophy 2021-2022 | Squad | Schedule | Fixtures

The senior women’s one-day tournament will be played from October 28 to November 20 among 37 teams divided into six groups, namely, Elite Group A, Elite Group B, Elite Group C, Elite Group D, Elite Group E, and Plate Group. A total of 106 matches will be played across six venues, namely, Kolkata, Bangalore, Pune, Dehradun, Vizag, and Nagpur. Out of the 106 matches, 96 matches will be league matches and 10 will be knockouts.

Railways Women's Cricket Team
Railways Women’s Cricket Team


Groups – Senior Women’s One Day Trophy 2021-2022

 

  Elite Group A Elite Group B Elite Group C Elite Group D Elite Group E Plate Group
  Assam Chandigarh Andhra Pradesh Goa Baroda Arunachal Pradesh
  Delhi Odisha Bengal Gujarat Chhattisgarh Bihar
  Jharkhand Mumbai Himachal Pradesh Haryana Karnataka Jammu & Kashmir
  Kerala Railways Hyderabad Madhya Pradesh Pondicherry Manipur
  Maharashtra Tamil Nadu Punjab Mizoram Saurashtra Meghalaya
  Tripura Uttarakhand Rajasthan Vidarbha Uttar Pradesh Nagaland
            Sikkim
Venue for the league matches Dehradun Pune Bangalore Vizag Nagpur Kolkata

 

Schedule – Senior Women’s One Day Trophy 2021-2022

Match

Date, Time, Venue Round – Group

Bihar v Arunachal Pradesh

28 October 2021, 09:00 IST, JU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata Round I – Plate, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

J & K v Sikkim

28 October 2021, 09:00 IST, Eden Gardens, Kolkata Round I – Plate, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Nagaland v Manipur

28 October 2021, 09:00 IST, 22 Yards, Salt Lake, Kolkata Round I – Plate, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

J & K v Arunachal Pradesh

29 October 2021, 09:00 IST, 22 Yards, Salt Lake, Kolkata Round II, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Bihar v Manipur

29 October 2021, 09:00 IST, JU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata Round II – Plate, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Meghalaya v Sikkim

29 October 2021, 09:00 IST, Eden Gardens, Kolkata Round II – Plate, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Tripura v Maharashtra

31 October 2021, 09:00 IST, Maharana Pratap College ground, Dehradun Round III – Elite Group A, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Jharkhand v Delhi

31 October 2021, 09:00 IST, Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun Round III – Elite Group A, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Assam v Kerala

31 October 2021, 09:00 IST, TANUSH ACADEMY GROUND, Dehradun Round III – Elite Group A, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Railways v Chandigarh

31 October 2021, 09:00 IST, Deccan Gymkhana Cricket Ground, Pune Round III – Elite Group B, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Odisha v Tamil Nadu

31 October 2021, 09:00 IST, PYC Gymkhana, Pune Round III – Elite Group B, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Uttarakhand v Mumbai

31 October 2021, 09:00 IST, Azam Campus, Pune Round III – Elite Group B, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Bengal v Rajasthan

31 October 2021, 09:00 IST, Alur Cricket Stadium, Bangalore Round III – Elite Group C, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Hyderabad v Himachal

31 October 2021, 09:00 IST, Alur Cricket Stadium II, Bangalore Round III – Elite Group C, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Andhra v Punjab

31 October 2021, 09:00 IST, Alur Cricket Stadium III, Bangalore Round III – Elite Group C, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Haryana v Madhya Pradesh

31 October 2021, 09:00 IST, Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA VDCA Cricket Stadium, Vizag Round III – Elite Group D, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Gujarat v Mizoram

31 October 2021, 09:00 IST, Dr P.V.G. Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram Round III – Elite Group D, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Goa v Vidarbha

31 October 2021, 09:00 IST, Kandukuri Cricket Academy, Vizag Round III – Elite Group D, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Saurashtra v Baroda

31 October 2021, 09:00 IST, VCA Stadium, Civil Lines, Nagpur Round III – Elite Group E, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Chhattisgarh v Pondicherry

31 October 2021, 09:00 IST, Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur Round III – Elite Group E, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Uttar Pradesh v Karnataka

31 October 2021, 09:00 IST, Lady Amritbai Daga College Ground, Nagpur Round III – Elite Group E, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Nagaland v J & K

31 October 2021, 09:00 IST, JU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata Round III – Plate, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Meghalaya v Bihar

31 October 2021, 09:00 IST, 22 Yards, Salt Lake, Kolkata Round III – Plate, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Manipur v Arunachal Pradesh

31 October 2021, 09:00 IST, Eden Gardens, Kolkata Round III – Plate, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Jharkhand v Maharashtra

01 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Maharana Pratap College ground, Dehradun Round IV – Elite Group A, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Tripura v Assam

01 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun Round IV – Elite Group A, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Kerala v Delhi

01 November 2021, 09:00 IST, TANUSH ACADEMY GROUND, Dehradun Round IV – Elite Group A, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Odisha v Chandigarh

01 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Deccan Gymkhana Cricket Ground, Pune Round IV – Elite Group B, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Railways v Uttarakhand

01 November 2021, 09:00 IST, PYC Gymkhana, Pune Round IV – Elite Group B, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Mumbai v Tamil Nadu

01 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Azam Campus, Pune Round IV – Elite Group B, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Hyderabad v Rajasthan

01 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Alur Cricket Stadium III, Bangalore Round IV – Elite Group C, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Bengal v Andhra

01 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Alur Cricket Stadium II, Bangalore Round IV – Elite Group C, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Punjab v Himachal

01 November 2021, 09:00 IST, M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore Round IV – Elite Group C, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Gujarat v Madhya Pradesh

01 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA VDCA Cricket Stadium, Vizag Round IV – Elite Group D, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Haryana v Goa

01 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Dr P.V.G. Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram Round IV – Elite Group D, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Vidarbha v Mizoram

01 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Kandukuri Cricket Academy, Vizag Round IV – Elite Group D, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Chhattisgarh v Baroda

01 November 2021, 09:00 IST, VCA Stadium, Civil Lines, Nagpur Round IV – Elite Group E, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Saurashtra v Uttar Pradesh

01 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur Round IV – Elite Group E, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Karnataka v Pondicherry

01 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Lady Amritbai Daga College Ground, Nagpur Round IV – Elite Group E, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Meghalaya v Manipur

01 November 2021, 09:00 IST, JU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata Round IV – Plate, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Nagaland v Sikkim

01 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Eden Gardens, Kolkata Round IV – Plate, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

J & K v Bihar

01 November 2021, 09:00 IST, 22 Yards, Salt Lake, Kolkata Round IV – Plate, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Jharkhand v Kerala

03 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Maharana Pratap College ground, Dehradun Round V – Elite Group A, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Tripura v Delhi

03 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun Round V – Elite Group A, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Assam v Maharashtra

03 November 2021, 09:00 IST, TANUSH ACADEMY GROUND, Dehradun Round V – Elite Group A, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Odisha v Mumbai

03 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Deccan Gymkhana Cricket Ground, Pune Round V – Elite Group B, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Railways v Tamil Nadu

03 November 2021, 09:00 IST, PYC Gymkhana, Pune Round V – Elite Group B, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Uttarakhand v Chandigarh

03 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Azam Campus, Pune Round V – Elite Group B, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Hyderabad v Punjab

03 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Alur Cricket Stadium, Bangalore Round V – Elite Group C, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Bengal v Himachal

03 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Alur Cricket Stadium III, Bangalore Round V – Elite Group C, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Andhra v Rajasthan

03 November 2021, 09:00 IST, M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore Round V – Elite Group C, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Gujarat v Vidarbha

03 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA VDCA Cricket Stadium, Vizag Round V – Elite Group D, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Haryana v Mizoram

03 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Dr P.V.G. Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram Round V – Elite Group D, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Goa v Madhya Pradesh

03 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Kandukuri Cricket Academy, Vizag Round V – Elite Group D, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Chhattisgarh v Karnataka

03 November 2021, 09:00 IST, VCA Stadium, Civil Lines, Nagpur Round V – Elite Group E, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Saurashtra v Pondicherry

03 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur Round V – Elite Group E, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Uttar Pradesh v Baroda

03 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Lady Amritbai Daga College Ground, Nagpur Round V – Elite Group E, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Nagaland v Meghalaya

03 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Eden Gardens, Kolkata Round V – Plate, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

J & K v Manipur

03 November 2021, 09:00 IST, JU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata Round V – Plate, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Sikkim v Arunachal Pradesh

03 November 2021, 09:00 IST, 22 Yards, Salt Lake, Kolkata Round V – Plate, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Tripura v Kerala

04 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Maharana Pratap College ground, Dehradun Round VI – Elite Group A, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Jharkhand v Assam

04 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun Round VI – Elite Group A, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Maharashtra v Delhi

04 November 2021, 09:00 IST, TANUSH ACADEMY GROUND, Dehradun Round VI – Elite Group A, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Railways v Mumbai

04 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Deccan Gymkhana Cricket Ground, Pune Round VI – Elite Group B, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Odisha v Uttarakhand

04 November 2021, 09:00 IST, PYC Gymkhana, Pune Round VI – Elite Group B, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Chandigarh v Tamil Nadu

04 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Azam Campus, Pune Round VI – Elite Group B, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Bengal v Punjab

04 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Alur Cricket Stadium II, Bangalore Round VI – Elite Group C, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Hyderabad v Andhra

04 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Alur Cricket Stadium III, Bangalore Round VI – Elite Group C, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Rajasthan v Himachal

04 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Alur Cricket Stadium, Bangalore Round VI – Elite Group C, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Haryana v Vidarbha

04 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA VDCA Cricket Stadium, Vizag Round VI – Elite Group D, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Gujarat v Goa

04 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Dr P.V.G. Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram Round VI – Elite Group D, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Madhya Pradesh v Mizoram

04 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Kandukuri Cricket Academy, Vizag Round VI – Elite Group D, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Saurashtra v Karnataka

04 November 2021, 09:00 IST, VCA Stadium, Civil Lines, Nagpur Round VI – Elite Group E, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Chhattisgarh v Uttar Pradesh

04 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur Round VI – Elite Group E, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Baroda v Pondicherry

04 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Lady Amritbai Daga College Ground, Nagpur Round VI – Elite Group E, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Bihar v Sikkim

04 November 2021, 09:00 IST, JU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata Round VI – Plate, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Nagaland v Arunachal Pradesh

04 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Eden Gardens, Kolkata Round VI – Plate, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Meghalaya v J & K

04 November 2021, 09:00 IST, 22 Yards, Salt Lake, Kolkata Round VI – Plate, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Assam v Delhi

06 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Maharana Pratap College ground, Dehradun Round VII – Elite Group A, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Maharashtra v Kerala

06 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun Round VII – Elite Group A, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Jharkhand v Tripura

06 November 2021, 09:00 IST, TANUSH ACADEMY GROUND, Dehradun Round VII – Elite Group A, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Uttarakhand v Tamil Nadu

06 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Deccan Gymkhana Cricket Ground, Pune Round VII – Elite Group B, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Chandigarh v Mumbai

06 November 2021, 09:00 IST, PYC Gymkhana, Pune Round VII – Elite Group B, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Odisha v Railways

06 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Azam Campus, Pune Round VII – Elite Group B, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Andhra v Himachal

06 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Alur Cricket Stadium II, Bangalore Round VII – Elite Group C, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Rajasthan v Punjab

06 November 2021, 09:00 IST, M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore Round VII – Elite Group C, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Hyderabad v Bengal

06 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Alur Cricket Stadium, Bangalore Round VII – Elite Group C, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Goa v Mizoram

06 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA VDCA Cricket Stadium, Vizag Round VII – Elite Group D, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Madhya Pradesh v Vidarbha

06 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Dr P.V.G. Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram Round VII – Elite Group D, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Gujarat v Haryana

06 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Kandukuri Cricket Academy, Vizag Round VII – Elite Group D, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Uttar Pradesh v Pondicherry

06 November 2021, 09:00 IST, VCA Stadium, Civil Lines, Nagpur Round VII – Elite Group E, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Baroda v Karnataka

06 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur Round VII – Elite Group E, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Chhattisgarh v Saurashtra

06 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Lady Amritbai Daga College Ground, Nagpur Round VII – Elite Group E, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Manipur v Sikkim

06 November 2021, 09:00 IST, JU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata Round VII – Plate, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Meghalaya v Arunachal Pradesh

06 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Eden Gardens, Kolkata Round VII – Plate, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

Nagaland v Bihar

06 November 2021, 09:00 IST, 22 Yards, Salt Lake, Kolkata Round VII – Plate, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

TBD v TBD

13 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Bangalore Pre Quarter Final 1, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

TBD v TBD

13 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Bangalore Pre Quarter Final 2, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

TBD v TBD

13 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Bangalore Pre Quarter Final 3, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

TBD v TBD

15 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Bangalore Quarter Final 1, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

TBD v TBD

15 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Bangalore Quarter Final 2, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

TBD v TBD

16 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Bangalore Quarter Final 3, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

TBD v TBD

16 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Bangalore Quarter Final 4, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

TBD v TBD

18 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Bangalore Semi Final 1, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

TBD v TBD

18 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Bangalore Semi Final 2, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

TBD v TBD

20 November 2021, 09:00 IST, Bangalore Final, Women’s Senior One Day Trophy

I am a former cricketer having represented Mumbai University at All India University level. I was a part of MCA probables for the U-19 and U-23 age group. I have been an avid cricket writer for the last five years. Currently I am pursuing my Ph.D from IIT Bombay.

Also Read:  Yastika Bhatia's 107 and Palak Patel's 127 help Baroda beat Chhattisgarh by mighty 140 Runs

Liked the story? Leave a comment here