Senior Women’s One Day Trophy 2023 | Complete Schedule | Groups

The Senior Women’s One Day Trophy is the premier List-A cricket tournament that is organized for women in India by the BCCI. This year’s edition is all set to get underway on 18th January and features 37 teams. The current champions are Railways who also happen to be the most successful team having won the title 13 times.

Senior Women's One Day Trophy 2023 | Complete Schedule | Groups
Senior Women’s One Day Trophy 2023 | Complete Schedule | Groups

The teams are spread across 6 groups as follows:

Group A Group B Group C Group D Group E
Railways KSCA Bengal Maharashtra MPCA
Odisha DDCA Punjab Goa UPCA
Kerala Baroda Rajasthan Vidarbha Gujarat
Saurashtra TNCA Mumbai Uttarakhand Andhra
Jharkhand Haryana Assam HPCA Chhattisgarh
JKCA Chandigarh Pondicherry Hyderabad Tripura
Mizoram Nagaland Meghalaya Bihar Manipur
Sikkim Arunachal

Here is the schedule for the group-stage matches. Mark your calendars! 

Date Fixture Venue  Time (in IST)
18th January Jammu and Kashmir vs Railways Siechem Stadium, Puducherry 9:00 AM
18th January Mizoram vs Odisha CAP Ground 3, Puducherry 9:00 AM
18th January Jharkhand vs Kerala CAP Ground 4, Puducherry 9:00 AM
18th January Saurashtra vs Sikkim CAP Ground 2, Puducherry 9:00 AM
18th January Chandigarh vs Karnataka Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai 9:00 AM
18th January Delhi vs Nagaland MIG Cricket Club, Mumbai 9:00 AM
18th January Baroda vs Haryana Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivili, Mumbai 9:00 AM
18th January Arunachal Pradesh vs Tamil Nadu Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 9:00 AM
18th January Assam vs Bengal VCA KALAMNA, Nagpur 9:00 AM
18th January Pondicherry vs Rajasthan Lady Amritbai Daga College Ground, Nagpur 9:00 AM
18th January Meghalaya vs Mumbai VCA Stadium, Civil Lines, Nagpur 9:00 AM
18th January Himachal Pradesh vs Maharashtra Nehru Stadium, Guwahati 9:00 AM
18th January Hyderabad vs Vidarbha Amingaon Cricket Ground, Guwahati 9:00 AM
18th January Bihar vs Uttarakhand Judges Field, Guwahati 9:00 AM
18th January Chhattisgarh vs Madhya Pradesh Darshanam Sports and Education Academy, Vadodara 9:00 AM
18th January Gujarat vs Tripura GSFC Cricket ground, Vadodara 9:00 AM
18th January Andhra vs Manipur Vadodara Cricket Academy Ground, Vadodara 9:00 AM
19th January Railways vs Sikkim Siechem Stadium, Puducherry 9:00 AM
19th January Kerala vs Odisha CAP Ground 3, Puducherry 9:00 AM
19th January J & K vs Saurashtra CAP Ground 2, Puducherry 9:00 AM
19th January Jharkhand vs Mizoram CAP Ground 4, Puducherry 9:00 AM
19th January Arunachal Pradesh vs Karnataka Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai 9:00 AM
19th January Baroda vs Delhi MIG Cricket Club, Mumbai 9:00 AM
19th January Chandigarh vs Tamil Nadu Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 9:00 AM
19th January Haryana vs Nagaland Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivili, Mumbai 9:00 AM
19th January Pondicherry vs Punjab VCA KALAMNA, Nagpur 9:00 AM
19th January Meghalaya vs Rajasthan VCA Stadium, Civil Lines, Nagpur 9:00 AM
19th January Assam vs Mumbai Lady Amritbai Daga College Ground, Nagpur 9:00 AM
19th January Goa vs Hyderabad Nehru Stadium, Guwahati 9:00 AM
19th January Bihar vs Vidarbha Judges Field, Guwahati 9:00 AM
19th January Himachal Pradesh vs Uttarakhand Amingaon Cricket Ground, Guwahati 9:00 AM
19th January Tripura vs Uttar Pradesh Darshanam Sports and Education Academy, Vadodara 9:00 AM
19th January Gujarat vs Manipur Vadodara Cricket Academy Ground, Vadodara 9:00 AM
19th January Andhra vs Chhattisgarh GSFC Cricket ground, Vadodara 9:00 AM
21st January Jharkhand vs Railways Palmyra Cricket Ground, Puducherry 9:00 AM
21st January Odisha vs Saurashtra Siechem Stadium, Puducherry 9:00 AM
21st January Kerala vs Sikkim CAP Ground 4, Puducherry 9:00 AM
21st January J & K vs Mizoram CAP Ground 3, Puducherry 9:00 AM
21st January Haryana vs Karnataka Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 9:00 AM
21st January Delhi vs Tamil Nadu Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai 9:00 AM
21st January Arunachal Pradesh vs Baroda Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivili, Mumbai 9:00 AM
21st January Chandigarh vs Nagaland Dr DY Patil University Ground, Navi Mumbai 9:00 AM
21st January Bengal vs Rajasthan VCA Stadium, Civil Lines, Nagpur 9:00 AM
21st January Mumbai vs Punjab Lady Amritbai Daga College Ground, Nagpur 9:00 AM
21st January Assam vs Meghalaya VCA KALAMNA, Nagpur 9:00 AM
21st January Maharashtra vs Vidarbha Judges Field, Guwahati 9:00 AM
21st January Goa vs Uttarakhand Amingaon Cricket Ground, Guwahati 9:00 AM
21st January Bihar vs Himachal Pradesh Nehru Stadium, Guwahati 9:00 AM
21st January Gujarat vs Madhya Pradesh Vadodara Cricket Academy Ground, Vadodara 9:00 AM
21st January Andhra vs Uttar Pradesh GSFC Cricket ground, Vadodara 9:00 AM
21st January Chhattisgarh vs Manipur Darshanam Sports and Education Academy, Vadodara 9:00 AM
23rd January Railways vs Saurashtra Palmyra Cricket Ground, Puducherry 9:00 AM
23rd January Jharkhand vs Odisha Siechem Stadium, Puducherry 9:00 AM
23rd January Kerala vs Mizoram CAP Ground 3, Puducherry 9:00 AM
23rd January J & K vs Sikkim CAP Ground 4, Puducherry 9:00 AM
23rd January Karnataka vs Tamil Nadu Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 9:00 AM
23rd January Delhi vs Haryana Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai 9:00 AM
23rd January Baroda vs Nagaland Dr DY Patil University Ground, Navi Mumbai 9:00 AM
23rd January Arunachal Pradesh vs Chandigarh Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivili, Mumbai 9:00 AM
23rd January Bengal vs Pondicherry Lady Amritbai Daga College Ground, Nagpur 9:00 AM
23rd January Assam vs Punjab VCA Stadium, Civil Lines, Nagpur 9:00 AM
23rd January Mumbai vs Rajasthan VCA KALAMNA, Nagpur 9:00 AM
23rd January Hyderabad vs Maharashtra Amingaon Cricket Ground, Guwahati 9:00 AM
23rd January Goa vs Himachal Pradesh Judges Field, Guwahati 9:00 AM
23rd January Uttarakhand vs Vidarbha Nehru Stadium, Guwahati 9:00 AM
23rd January Madhya Pradesh vs Tripura Infipro Sports Club Ground, Vadodara 9:00 AM
23rd January Chhattisgarh vs Uttar Pradesh Vadodara Cricket Academy Ground, Vadodara 9:00 AM
23rd January Andhra vs Gujarat Darshanam Sports and Education Academy, Vadodara 9:00 AM
25th January Kerala vs Railways Palmyra Cricket Ground, Puducherry 9:00 AM
25th January J & K vs Odisha CAP Ground 4, Puducherry 9:00 AM
25th January Mizoram vs Saurashtra Siechem Stadium, Puducherry 9:00 AM
25th January Jharkhand vs Sikkim CAP Ground 3, Puducherry 9:00 AM
25th January Baroda vs Karnataka Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 9:00 AM
25th January Chandigarh vs Delhi Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivili, Mumbai 9:00 AM
25th January Nagaland vs Tamil Nadu Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai 9:00 AM
25th January Arunachal Pradesh vs Haryana Dr DY Patil University Ground, Navi Mumbai 9:00 AM
25th January Bengal vs Punjab VCA Stadium, Civil Lines, Nagpur 9:00 AM
25th January Assam vs Rajasthan Lady Amritbai Daga College Ground, Nagpur 9:00 AM
25th January Meghalaya vs Pondicherry VCA KALAMNA, Nagpur 9:00 AM
25th January Goa vs Maharashtra Judges Field, Guwahati 9:00 AM
25th January Himachal Pradesh vs Vidarbha Amingaon Cricket Ground, Guwahati 9:00 AM
25th January Bihar vs Hyderabad Nehru Stadium, Guwahati 9:00 AM
25th January Madhya Pradesh vs

Uttar Pradesh 

Vadodara Cricket Academy Ground, Vadodara 9:00 AM
25th January Chhattisgarh vs Gujarat Infipro Sports Club Ground, Vadodara 9:00 AM
25th January Manipur vs Tripura Darshanam Sports and Education Academy, Vadodara 9:00 AM
25th January Mizoram vs Railways CAP Ground 4, Puducherry 9:00 AM
27th January Odisha vs Sikkim CAP Ground 2, Puducherry 9:00 AM
27th January J & K vs Kerala Siechem Stadium, Puducherry 9:00 AM
27th January Jharkhand vs Saurashtra CAP Ground 3, Puducherry 9:00 AM
27th January Karnataka vs Nagaland Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivili, Mumbai 9:00 AM
27th January Arunachal Pradesh vs Delhi Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 9:00 AM
27th January Baroda vs Chandigarh Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai 9:00 AM
27th January Haryana vs Tamil Nadu Dr DY Patil University Ground, Navi Mumbai 9:00 AM
27th January Bengal vs Meghalaya Lady Amritbai Daga College Ground, Nagpur 9:00 AM
27th January Punjab vs Rajasthan Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur 9:00 AM
27th January Mumbai vs Pondicherry VCA Stadium, Civil Lines, Nagpur 9:00 AM
27th January Bihar vs Maharashtra Amingaon Cricket Ground, Guwahati 9:00 AM
27th January Goa vs Vidarbha Nehru Stadium, Guwahati 9:00 AM
27th January Hyderabad vs Uttarakhand Judges Field, Guwahati 9:00 AM
27th January Madhya Pradesh

vs Manipur

Infipro Sports Club Ground, Vadodara 9:00 AM
27th January Gujarat vs Uttar Pradesh Darshanam Sports and Education Academy, Vadodara 9:00 AM
27th January Andhra vs Tripura Vadodara Cricket Academy Ground, Vadodara 9:00 AM
29th January Odisha vs Railways CAP Ground 3, Puducherry 9:00 AM
29th January Kerala vs Saurashtra CAP Ground 4, Puducherry 9:00 AM
29th January J & K vs Jharkhand Siechem Stadium, Puducherry 9:00 AM
29th January Mizoram vs Sikkim CAP Ground 2, Puducherry 9:00 AM
29th January Delhi vs Karnataka Dr DY Patil University Ground, Navi Mumbai 9:00 AM
29th January Baroda vs Tamil Nadu Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivili, Mumbai 9:00 AM
29th January Chandigarh vs Haryana Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai 9:00 AM
29th January Arunachal Pradesh

vs Nagaland

Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 9:00 AM
29th January Bengal vs Mumbai Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur 9:00 AM
29th January Meghalaya vs Punjab Lady Amritbai Daga College Ground, Nagpur 9:00 AM
29th January Assam vs Pondicherry VCA Stadium, Civil Lines, Nagpur 9:00 AM
29th January Maharashtra vs Uttarakhand Nehru Stadium, Guwahati 9:00 AM
29th January Bihar vs Goa Amingaon Cricket Ground, Guwahati 9:00 AM
29th January Himachal Pradesh vs Hyderabad Judges Field, Guwahati 9:00 AM
29th January Andhra vs Madhya Pradesh Darshanam Sports and Education Academy, Vadodara 9:00 AM
29th January Manipur vs Uttar Pradesh Infipro Sports Club Ground, Vadodara 9:00 AM
29th January Chhattisgarh vs Tripura Vadodara Cricket Academy Ground, Vadodara 9:00 AM

Pre Quarter-Finals

Date Fixture Venue Time (in IST)
P-QF 1 1st February TBD JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi 9:00 AM
P-QF 2 1st February TBD JSCA Oval Ground, Ranchi 9:00 AM
P-QF 3 1st February TBD MECON Stadium, Ranchi 9:00 AM

Quarter Finals

Date Fixture Venue Time (in IST)
QF 1 3rd February TBD JSCA Oval Ground, Ranchi 9:00 AM
QF 2 3rd February TBD MECON Stadium, Ranchi 9:00 AM
QF 3 3rd February TBD Usha Martin Ground, Ranchi 9:00 AM
QF 4 3rd February TBD JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi 9:00 AM

Semi Finals and Finals

Date Fixture Venue Time (in IST)
SF 1 5th February TBD JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi 9:00 AM
SF 2 5th February TBD JSCA Oval Ground, Ranchi 9:00 AM
Finals 7th February TBD JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi 9:00 AM

I am a first year postgraduate student pursuing a MA in Media and Communication Studies at Christ University, Bengaluru. I am a podcaster, blogger and an avid cricket fan. When not glued to cricket matches, you can find me submerged in books and thinking about cricket all the time.

Also Read:  ACB’s Twitter Posts indicates a Positive Sign for Women's Cricket in Afghanistan

Liked the story? Leave a comment here