BCCI Announces Squads for Senior Women’s Challenger Trophy One Day Match 2021-22

BCCI has announced 4 teams One Day Challenger Trophy for the Senior Women’s Cricket Team that will be played between 4th December to 9th December at Vijaywada.

The Teams are named as India A, India B, India C and India D and will be led by Sneh Rana, Taniya Bhatia, Shikha Pandey and Pooja Vastrakar.

All 8 Indian players except Radha Yadav have been rested and will not take part in the tournament. Mithali Raj and Jhulan Goswami have also opted to sit out of the tournament.

BCCI Announces Squads for Senior Women’s Challenger Trophy One Day Match 2021-22
BCCI Announces Squads for Senior Women’s Challenger Trophy One Day Match 2021-22

Schedule & Squad: Senior Women’s Challenger Trophy One Day Match 2021-22

 

Schedule – Senior Women’s Challenger Trophy One Day Match 2021-22
Match Dates Stage Venue
India A vs India B 04-12-2021 League Vijayawada
India C vs India D 04-12-2021 League Vijayawada
India A vs India C 05-12-2021 League Vijayawada
India B vs India D 05-12-2021 League Vijayawada
India A vs India D 07-12-2021 League Vijayawada
India B vs India C 07-12-2021 League Vijayawada
Team 1 vs Team 2 09-12-2021 Final Vijayawada

The Senior Women’s Challenger Trophy One Day Match 2021-22 squads are as below:

India A
No. Name State Association
1 Sneh Rana (Captain) Railways
2 Shivali Shinde (vc) (wk) Maharashtra Cricket Association
3 Lakshmi Yadav (wk) Delhi District Cricket Association
4 Vrinda Dinesh Karnataka State Cricket Association
5 Jhansi Lakshmi Andhra Cricket Association
6 Yastika Bhatia Baroda Cricket Association
7 Sushree Dibyadarshani Odisha Cricket Association
8 Mehak Kesar Punjab Cricket Association
9 B. Anusha Andhra Cricket Association
10 S.S. Kalal Rajasthan Cricket Association
11 Ganga.W Manipur Cricket Association
12 D.D. Kasat Vidarbha Cricket Association
13 Renuka Singh Railways
14 Simran Dil Bahadur Delhi District Cricket Association
15 M.D. Sonawane Maharashtra Cricket Association
India B
No Name State Association
1 Taniya Bhatia (Captain) (wk) Punjab Cricket Association
2 Anju Tomar (vc) Cricket Association of Uttarakhand
3 Riya Chaudhary (wk) Mumbai Cricket Association
4 Palak Patel Baroda Cricket Association
5 Shubha Satish Karnataka State Cricket Association
6 Harleen Deol Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association
7 Humeira  Kazi Mumbai Cricket Association
8 Chandu V Ram Karnataka State Cricket Association
9 Rashi Kanojiya Uttar Pradesh Cricket Association
10 G. Trisha Hyderabad Cricket Association
11 Soumya Tiwari Madhya Pradesh Cricket Association
12 Meghna Singh Railways
13 Sarala Devi Jammu and Kashmir Cricket Association
14 Saima Thakoor Mumbai Cricket Association
15 Ramyashri Tamil Nadu Cricket Association
India C
No. Name State Association
1 Shikha Pandey (Captain) Goa Cricket Association
2 Muskan Malik (vc) Uttar Pradesh Cricket Association
3 Sweta Verma (wk) Uttar Pradesh Cricket Association
4 Shipra Giri (wk) Uttar Pradesh Cricket Association
5 Tarannum Pathan Baroda Cricket Association
6 Arti Devi Jharkhand State Cricket Association
7 Radha Yadav Baroda Cricket Association
8 C. Prathyusha Karnataka State Cricket Association
9 Anushka Sharma Madhya Pradesh Cricket Association
10 Kashvee Gautam UTCA (Chandigarh)
11 Priyanka Garkhede Maharashtra Cricket Association
12 R.R. Saha Tripura Cricket Association
13 Dhara Gujjar Cricket Association of Bengal
14 Priya Punia Delhi District Cricket Association
15 Aishwarya Chhattisgarh State Cricket Sangh
India D
No. Name State Association
1 Pooja Vastrakar (Captain) Madhya Pradesh Cricket Association
2 Amanjot Kaur (vc) UTCA (Chandigarh)
3 Indrani Roy (wk) Railways
4 K. Prathyoosha (wk) Karnataka State Cricket Association
5 S. Meghana Railways
6 Divya. G. Karnataka State Cricket Association
7 Ayushi Soni Delhi District Cricket Association
8 Kanika Ahuja Punjab Cricket Association
9 Keerthi James Kerala Cricket Association
10 Rajeshwari Gayakwad Railways
11 Sanjula Naik Goa Cricket Association
12 Monica Patel Karnataka State Cricket Association
13 Ashwini Kumari Jharkhand State Cricket Association
14 Pooja Raj Cricket Association of Uttarakhand
15 Saika Ishaque Cricket Association of Bengal
Also Read:  Preview: Match 1 – India A vs India B | Fantasy Playing XI | Players to Watch | Squad

 

Liked the story? Leave a comment here