Schedule and Timings of FairBreak Invitational 2022 Tournament

What is the schedule of the FairBreak Invitational 2022 Tournament?

The FairBreak Invitational 2022 starts May 4, 2022 and the finals will be played on 15th May. In total, 6 teams are scheduled to participate in the event that will have 19 Matches.

 

Team South Coast Sapphires at FairBreak Invitational 2022 Tournament
Team South Coast Sapphires at FairBreak Invitational 2022 Tournament

 

Date and Day Time in IST Playing Teams
May 4 [Wed] 9.30PM Falcons vs Warriors
May 5 [Thu] 5:30PM Tornadoes vs Sapphires
9:30PM Barmy Army vs Spirit
May 6 [Fri] 5:30PM Barmy Army v Falcons
9:30PM Tornadoes vs Warriors
May 7 [Sat] 5:30PM Falcons vs Spirit
9:30PM Warriors vs Sapphires
MAY 8 [Sun] 5:30PM Spirit vs Sapphires
9:30PM Tornadoes vs Barmy Army
May 9 [Mon] REST DAY
May 10 [Tue] 5:30PM Warriors vs Spirit
9:30PM Barmy Army vs Sapphires
May 11 [ Wed] 5:30PM Sapphires vs Falcons
9:30PM Tornadoes vs Spirit
May 12 [Thu] 5:30PM Falcons vs Tornadoes
9:30PM Barmy Army vs Warriors
May 13 [Fri] REST DAY
May 14 [Sat] 5:30PM Semifinal 1
9:30PM Semifinal 2
May 15 [Sun] 5:30PM Third place playoff
9:30PM FINAL

Tornadoes: Stafanie Taylor (captain), Sophie Devine, Sterre Kalis, Andrea-Mae Zepeda, Katy Martin, Chanida Sutthiruang, Marry-Anne Musonda, Sune Luus, Sita Rana Magar, Aliya Riaz, Divya Saxena, Winifred Duraisingam, Ntasha Miles, Maryam Bibi, Diana Baig

Warriors: Sindhu Sriharsha (captain), Hayley Matthews, Georgia Redmayne, Mignon du Preez, Kathryn Bryce, Shamilia Connell, Esha Oza, Mariana Martinez, Celeste Raack, Udeshika Prabodhani, Yasmeen Khan, Shameelah Mosweu, Shanzeen Shahzad, Bella Poon, Jennifer Alumbro

Barmy Army: Heather Knight (captain), Selina Solman, Laura Wolvaardt, Tara Norris, Deandra Dottin, Henriette Ishimwe, Kavisha Kumari, Shemaine Campbell, Iqra Sahar, Fatima Sana, Rumana Ahmed, Laura Cardoso, Roberta Moretti Avery, Rubina Chhetri, Ruchitha Venkatesh

Also Read:  Match 14: Tornadoes v Falcons Women | Squads | Players to watch | Fantasy Playing XI | Live streaming

South Coast Sapphires: Sana Mir (captain), Shabnim Ismail, Maryam Omar, Jade Allen, Grace Harris, Emma Lai, Elyse Villani, Shebani Bhaskar, Natasha Farrant, Kim Garth, Kary Chan, Geetika Kodali, Babette de Leede, Gaby Lewis, Christine Lovino

Falcons: Suzie Bates (captain), Danni Wyatt, Britney Cooper, Marizanne Kapp, Mariko Hil, Theetha Satish, Sornnarin Tipooch, Kaia Arua, Nannapat Koncharoenkai, Chritina Gough, Gunjan Shukla, Marina Lamplough, Chamari Athapaththu, Anju Gurung, Jahanara Alam

Spirit: Bismah Maroof (captain), Chaya Mughal, Natthakan Chantam, Anuradha Doddaballapur, Fatuma Kibasu, Shizuka Miyaji, Sophie Ecclestone, Diviya GK, Betty Chan, Sophia Dunkley, Nicola Carey, Sarah Bryce, Nattaya Boochatham, Ayabonga Khaka, Yasmin Daswani

Loves all things female cricket

Liked the story? Leave a comment here